Infected by Art Book - Volume 9 Winning Entries



Click Here to view all artworks selected for inclusion to IBA 9.



Grand Prize Winners
>

Artist: Vanessa Lemen

788
Views
>

Artist: Forest Rogers

740
Views
>

Artist: Justin Gerard

621
Views
>

Artist: Francesca Resta

671
Views

1st Place: Grand Prize Winner: $1,000
Scott Gustafson
- St. George and the Dragon

2nd Place: Grand Prize Winner: $500
Vanessa Lemen
- The Seers

3rd Place: Grand Prize Winner: $250
Forest Rogers
- Dream of Quan Yin

4th Place: Grand Prize Winner: $125
Justin Gerard
- "The Dragon Dance"

5th Place: Grand Prize Winner: $125
Francesca Resta
- Ancient Stones

Oil / Acrylic / Watercolor Category Honors
>

Artist: Kai Carpenter

477
Views

Gold - Scott Gustafson - St. George and the Dragon

Silver - Kai Carpenter - The Selkie

Bronze - Kremena Chipilova - A Wish Upon the Gentle Breeze

Honorable Mention

Rob Rey - A Glimpse

Tom Kidd - The Hod King (cover)

Allen Williams - Embrace

Digital / Photoshop Category Honors
>

Artist: Justin Gerard

621
Views
>

Artist: Francesca Resta

671
Views
>

Artist: David Seidman

137
Views

Gold - Justin Gerard - "The Dragon Dance"

Silver - Francesca Resta - Ancient Stones

Bronze - David Seidman - Haunted Past

Honorable Mention

Jotham Guintos - Fertile

vincent lefevre - the forest protector

Jean-Baptiste Monge - Turkey Journey

Pen / Ink / Pencil Category Honors
>

Artist: Allen Williams

182
Views
>

Artist: Ruth Sanderson

165
Views
>

Artist: Jeff Echevarria

194
Views

Gold - Allen Williams - Innocuous

Silver - Ruth Sanderson - Under the Crust

Bronze - Gary Villarreal - Herbal witch doctor

Bronze - Jeff Echevarria - INARA'S WATCH

Honorable Mention

Lisa Falkenstern - Rest Stop

Rteven Bahruth - Strawboss

Gary Villarreal - Romantic Storyteller

Sculpture Category Honors
>

Artist: Colin and Kristine Poole

169
Views
>

Artist: Forest Rogers

740
Views
>

Artist: Patrick MASSON

298
Views

Gold - Colin and Kristine Poole - Triskeles

Silver - Forest Rogers - SDream of Quan Yin

Bronze - Patrick MASSON - Bastet

Honorable Mention

Colin and Kristine Poole - Tiger Man

Forest Rogers - Lugh

Isabella Quack - Breath of life

Patrick MASSON - Thoth and his servants

Body of Work Winner's Portfolio - Hope Doe
>

Artist: Hope Doe

135
Views
>

Artist: Hope Doe

134
Views
>

Artist: Hope Doe

89
Views
>

Artist: Hope Doe

119
Views
>

Artist: Hope Doe

101
Views
>

Artist: Hope Doe

166
Views
>

Artist: Hope Doe

120
Views

Completed Competitions



Advertisement


IBA Vols 1-7 Still Available - Click Here


Infected by Art Proudly Supports