Infected by Art Book - Volume 10 Winning Entries



Click Here to view all artworks selected for inclusion to IBA 10.



Grand Prize Winners
>

Artist: Ed Binkley

1534
Views
>

Artist: Donato Giancola

972
Views
>

Artist: Elizabeth Leggett

835
Views
>

Artist: Dan Chudzinski

551
Views
>

Artist: Julie Dillon

915
Views

1st Place: Grand Prize Winner: $1,000
Ed Binkley
- Evening Ascending

2nd Place: Grand Prize Winner: $500
Donato Giancola
- The Walls of Moria

3rd Place: Grand Prize Winner: $250
Elizabeth Leggett
- Magpie Charmer

4th Place: Grand Prize Winner: $125
Dan Chudzinski
- "Evasive Species"

5th Place: Grand Prize Winner: $125
Julie Dillon
- Secret Rendezvous

Oil / Acrylic / Watercolor Category Honors
>

Artist: Donato Giancola

404
Views
>

Artist: Jason Mowry

367
Views

Gold - Donato Giancola - Mordenkainen

Silver - Christophe Vacher - Birth Of A Nereid

Bronze - Jason Mowry - Glitter afresh forever

Honorable Mention

Kremena Chipilova - Death and the Maiden

Matthew Stewart - The Bridge of Khazad-Dum

Vanessa Lemen - Wind Walker

Digital / Photoshop Category Honors
>

Artist: Elizabeth Leggett

835
Views
>

Artist: Sean Murray

358
Views

Gold - Elizabeth Leggett - Magpie Charmer

Silver - Sean Murray - The Lamplighter

Bronze - Damjan Gjorgievski - An Offering to Enti the Golden Eyed

Honorable Mention

Echo Chernik - The Kura

Julie Dillon - Secret Rendezvous

Justin Gerard - Emperor of the Forest

Dave Seeley - Halo: Mortal Dictata

Pen / Ink / Pencil Category Honors
>

Artist: Michael Blank

356
Views
>

Artist: Ed Binkley

1534
Views
>

Artist: Kaitlund Zupanic

215
Views

Gold - Michael Blank - Pause - drawing

Silver - Ed Binkley - "Evening Ascending"

Bronze - Kaitlund Zupanic - Descent

Honorable Mention

John Picacio - La Maceta (The Flowerpot)

Jeff Echevarria - UMA & THE VIPER DRAGON

Ed Binkley - Goblin Incognito, Inebriated

Sculpture Category Honors
>

Artist: Thomas Kuebler

521
Views
>

Artist: Dan Chudzinski

551
Views
>

Artist: Patrick MASSON

468
Views

Gold - Thomas Kuebler - Goliath Greeley

Silver - Dan Chudzinski - Evasive Species

Bronze - Patrick MASSON - Divinity

Honorable Mention

Thomas Kuebler - Nosferatu

Colin and Kristine Poole - Beach Bunny

Rebecca Smith - Pamplewick the Jester

Olivier Villoingt - The Seer of the Waning Moon

Body of Work Winner's Portfolio - Ed Binkley
>

Artist: Ed Binkley

307
Views
>

Artist: Ed Binkley

239
Views
>

Artist: Ed Binkley

299
Views
>

Artist: Ed Binkley

1534
Views


Active Competition


Completed Competitions


Infected by Art Proudly Supports